The purpose of this docket is to adopt rules, regulations and procedures which will implement RCW Ch. 80.54. The provisions of that chapter give this Commission the authority to regulate pole attachment rates for both telecommunications and cable television attachments.The definition of attachment in RCW 80.54.010(1) states "attachment means any wire or cable for the transmission of intelligence by telecommunications or television, including cable television . . ." This chapter also establishes the sole criteria for establishing a just and reasonable rate.