Accordingly, in the following comments TRACER a number of changes to the draft rules that are consistent with federal and state law and that will both achieve universal service goals and avoid undue disruption and adverse impacts on all consumers. II. COMMENTS ON PROPOSED RULES GENERAL WAC 480-123-010 Name. No comment. WAC 480-123-020 Purpose and Authority. This section should track the requirements of RCW 80.36.600-.620 (ESSB 6622). Indeed, RCW 80.36.620 provides: "Any rules regarding universal service adopted by the utilities and transportation commission shall comply with the purpose, as stated in RCW 80.36.600, for establishing a program for the preservation and advancement of universal telecommunications service." (Emphasis added.)