Q. Is this current company practice tariffed? A. No. Transcript at 289-91. The record shows that US West provided trenching at the parks in excess of 300 feet. See, e.g., Exhibit T-29 at 7. US West is prohibited from charging its customers for the trenching associated with repair unless that charge is in its tariff. US West’s practice to charge customers for trenching in excess of 300 feet in a repair situation is a violation of RCW 80.36.100, which provides, in relevant part: Every telecommunications company shall file with the commission and shall print and keep open to public inspection at such points as the commission may designate, schedules showing the rates, tolls, rentals, and charges of such companies for messages, conversations and services rendered and equipment and facilities supplied for messages and services to be performed within the state between each point upon its line and all other points thereon . . .The schedules printed as aforesaid shall plainly state the places between which telecommun-ications service, or both, will be rendered, and shall also state separately all charges and all privileges or facilities granted or allowed, and any rules or regulations which may in anywise change, affect or determine any of the aggregate of the rates, tolls, rentals or charges for the service rendered. Therefore, US West cannot rely on this practice as authority to charge customers for trenching with respect to repair activities.