RCW 59.20.030(6) (emphasis added). Unlike members of either a "mobile home park cooperative" or a "mobile home park subdivision," residents of the Parks do not own any real property. Tr. at 453. Instead, residents of the Parks rent the lots on which their mobile homes are located, and are tenants rather than property owners. The Mobile Home Landlord-Tenant Act defines a tenant as "any person, except a transient, who rents a mobile home lot." RCW 59.20.030(8). A "mobile home lot" is "a portion of a mobile home park designated as the location of one mobile home and its accessory buildings, and intended for the exclusive use as a primary residence by the occupants of that mobile home." RCW 59.20.030(3). The Park owners exercise nearly exclusive control over use of the Park property. Although the individual mobile homes are owned by park tenants, the Park owners do not permit residents to rent their mobile homes out to others or to sublease their plo