(citing R.C.W. 80.04.110), and "...requiring new entrants to duplicate all of the facilities of existing LECs is highly inefficient, and ... tends to stifle competition." Id. Furthermore, section 80.36.170 of the Revised Code states that "[n]o telephone company shall … subject any particular person, corporation or locality to any undue or unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage in any respect whatsoever." Finally, section 80.36.300 states that, "[t]he legislature declares it is the policy of the state to … (2) maintain and advance the efficiency and availability of telecommunications services, and… (5) promote diversity in the supply of telecommunications services and products in telecommunications markets throughout the state…". Requiring GTE to provide unseparated combinations of UNEs is entirely consistent with the laws of Washington.