In its Fourth Supplemental Order Rejecting Tariff Filings and Ordering Refiling; Granting Complaints, In Part, (Docket No. UT-941464 et al.), the Commission stated, "This Commission is charged by statute to determine adequate and efficient practices to be observed by telecommunications companies, and to correct practices that tend to stifle competition." (citing R.C.W. 80.04.110), and "...requiring new entrants to duplicate all of the facilities of existing LECs is highly inefficient, and ... tends to stifle competition." Id. Furthermore, section 80.36.170 of the Revised Code states that "[n]o telephone company shall … subject any particular person, corporation or locality to any undue or unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage in any respect whatsoever." Finally, section 80.36.300 states that, "[t]he legislature declares it is the policy of the state to … (2) maintain and advance the efficiency and availability of telecommunications services, and… (5) promote diversity in the supply of telecommunications services and products in