This Commission is already well familiar with the claims of ILECs that collocation space is exhausted. 3. Discriminatory access to network elements is contrary to the Act, the FCC's rules, and the Eighth Circuit's decisions. The Act, at § 251(c)(3), requires that GTE provide "nondiscriminatory access to network elements on an unbundled basis at any technically feasible point on rates, terms, and conditions that are just, reasonable, and nondiscriminatory" (emphasis added). In furtherance of this statutory nondiscrimination requirement, the FCC's rules, at 47 C.F.R. §51.311, provide that "the quality of an unbundled element, as well as the quality of access to the unbundled element, that an incumbent LEC provides to a requesting telecommunications carrier shall be at least equal in quality to that which the incumbent LEC provides to itself" (emphasis added).