It is unprecedented for the Commission to require that a rate reduction be implemented retroactively to the date of the utility's original filing or the issuance of the complaint and suspension order. 5. The Order Erroneously Places on PSE the Burden of Proof to Show that "Such Increases are Just and Reasonable" (Order, p. 1), When in Fact There is No Proposed Increase. The Order states that: In accordance with RCW 80.04.130, the burden of proof to show that such increases are just and reasonable shall be upon the respondent [PSE]. Order, p. 1. The referenced statute, RCW 80.04.130, provides in relevant part that: (2) At any hearing involving any change in any schedule, classification, rule or regulation the effect of which is to increase any rate, charge, rental or toll theretofore charged, the burden of proof to show that such increase is just and reasonable shall be upon the public service company. RCW 80.04.130 (emphasis added). By its September 28 tariff filing, PSE is not proposing to increase any rate or charge, but rather to decrease the existing rate from $0.50/kVa month to $0.46/kVa month.