RCW 80.36.140 provides the Commission with authority to order unbundling. The second paragraph of this statute allows the Commission to determine the just, reasonable, proper, adequate and efficient practices to be observed and used if it determines after hearing that a company’s practices are unjust or unreasonable. The term “practice” is clearly broad enough to cover the offering of elements or services on a bundled or unbundled basis. Interconnection Order, at 51. RCW 80.36.300(5) provides additional statutory authority. There, the Legislature declared it state policy to “promote diversity in the supply of telecommunications services and products in telecommunications markets throughout the state.” In the Interconnection Case, the Commission found that “[I]t is clear from this record that unbundling and resale are key elements in fostering diversity in supply of services and products.”