UT-960248 (March 13, 1997). The Commission has the authority to impose conditions on our waiver of WAC 480-120-540 for the Petitioners, and we find it is reasonable and appropriate to do so in this instance. We will require Petitioners to file price lists for terminating access service at rates not to exceed those charged by U S WEST Communications, Inc., and GTE Northwest Incorporated in their respective service territories. The Commission notes that RCW 80.36.320(4) authorizes the Commission to “revoke any waivers it grants” and to “reclassify any competitive telecommunications company if the revocation or reclassification would protect the public interest.” Our action granting waiver of WAC 480-120-540 is an interim step, and we may revisit waiver of the rule upon consideration of any new universal service funding measures or programs. The Commission will grant the Petitioners’ request for waiver of WAC 480-120-540, as conditioned above.