It's GTE's motion so let's hear from GTE. MS. ENDEJAN: Thank you. GTE filed a motion to dismiss the MCI complaint on May 7, and in a nutshell GTE's primary opposition to this is that the complaint does not state a claim against GTE. Rather, the complaint states a request for relief at a policy making level to be generically applied to everyone in the local exchange community. Specifically, as MCI has acknowledged in its response to our motion to dismiss, the complaint must state a claim on which the Commission may grant relief, and the MCI complaint doesn't do that. Under RCW 80.04.110, a complaint -- and I will quote from the statute because it's important -- must "set forth any act or thing done or omitted to be done by any public service corporation in violation or claimed to be in violation of any provision of law or any order or rule of the Commission." If you review the complaint, the complaint does not say anywhere that GTE violated any order of this Commission or any statute.